Search This Site:   

2014 - 2015 Officers


Onondaga District Line

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTER
R∴W∴ Edward J Sinay, Jr.

GRAND STEWARD
R∴W∴ Ralph I Haney

ASSISTANT GRAND LECTURERS
V∴W∴ William Toth
R∴W∴ Gabe Iza



Onondaga District Grand Lodge Officers

PAST GRAND MASTER
M∴W∴ Bruce Widger (1980-1982)

Past Senior Grand Wardens
R∴W∴ Alan J. Morgan (2002-2003)
R∴W∴ Dennis Breheny (2007-2008)

Past Junior Grand Warden
R∴W∴ Richard C. Friedman
R∴W∴ Ralph W. Bailey

Past Grand Standard Bearer
R∴W∴ Frederick H. Wyker

Past Grand Lecturer
R∴W∴ Charles Toombs (2008-2012)

Deputy Proctor, Mid-State Region
R∴W∴ Norman Mordue

Proctor Emeritus
R∴W∴ Harvey Eysman

Grand Representatives
M∴W∴ Bruce Widger, Scotland
R∴W∴ Peter Yuhas, Tamaulipis, Mexico
R∴W∴ Harvey Eysman, Netherlands
R∴W∴ Ralph Rushworth, Kingdom of Morocco

Grand Chaplain
R∴W∴ Stephen Maddox, Grand Chaplain
R∴W∴ James M. Brand, Grand Chaplain
R∴W∴ Randolph D. Bishop, Grand Chaplain Emeritus
R∴W∴ Gordon W. Knapp, Grand Chaplain Emeritus
R∴W∴ Ralph D. Locke, Grand Chaplain Emeritus

Chancellor Robert R. Livingston Library
R∴W∴ Richard J. Powell, Trustee
R∴W∴ William L. Dupree, Trustee Emeritus

Leadership & Educational Services
R∴W∴ Richard M. Torrey

Ritual Renaissance Program
R∴W∴ Richard M. Torrey, Vice Chairman
V∴W∴ Michael J. Miller

Deputy Grand Master’s Advisory Committee
R∴W∴ William G. Vassily
R∴W∴ Richard M. Torrey

Custodian Emeritus
R∴W∴ William G. Vassily

Committees
R∴W∴ Craig Cobb - Charters
R∴W∴ Gary Hartman - Charters
R∴W∴ John Curtis - Masonic Benevolence
R∴W∴ Frederick G. Brown, Jr. - Masonic Fellowship
R∴W∴ Richard Arthur - Golf Chairman
R∴W∴ Gary Heinmiller - Area Historian
R∴W∴ James E. Jones - Youth
R∴W∴ Paul C. Fritsch - Awards Emeritus
R∴W∴ Gilbert J. Walter - Awards Emeritus
R∴W∴ Gary H. Kall - Surviving Spouse
W∴ Gary M. Kimpel - Community Service



Official Family 2014 - 2015

EDUCATION
R∴W∴ Ralph Haney, Jr.
W∴ Jack Dombrowski
W∴ Mike Cassavaw

MASONIC CARE COMMUNITY
W∴ Lynwood Bennerson

SAFETY ID
W∴ Hank Havener
W∴ Charlie Blood
W∴ Tom Fuzia

TECHNOLOGY/WEBSITE
W∴ Dan Campis

MEMBERSHIP PROGRAM
W∴ Ryan J Boyle
V∴W∴ Joe Maslak

BROTHERHOOD FUND
W∴ Tom Mitchell

YOUTH ORGANIZATIONS
R∴W∴ Jim Mooney

MILITARY OUTREACH
W∴ Bob Mantia

MENTORING
Bro. Jorge Romeu